Athletics‎ > ‎Hall of Fame‎ > ‎

2008 Inductees

Inductees by Year → 2008 2009 2010
Name
Class of:
Sport
Don Kaer
1942
Football
Dawn Pawson
1945
Synchronized Swimming
Joan Pawson
1949
Synchronized Swimming
Mel Tamm
1953
Basketball
Joe Dorsey
1954
Basketball
Bruce Keppel
1954
Swimming
Lynn Pawson
1954
Synchronized Swimming
Ron Hansen
1956
Baseball
Robert Millinich
1957
Basketball
Dennis Black
1964
Basketball
Dotson Wilson
1972
Football
Ralph Fruggulietti
1973
Football
Tyrone Rose
1974
Wrestling
Doug Harker
1976
Golf
Andre Wallace
1977
Baseball
Greg Westphal
1977
Football
Issac “Spud” Washington
1983
Football
Shon Lewis
1985
Wrestling
Kevin Tannahill
1985
Football
Nate Rodriguez
1988
Baseball
Mary Lackey
1989
Volleyball
Chris Hill
1991
Football
Tracy Nguyen
1991
Tennis
Jon Sanger
1995
Basketball
Lindsay Kagawa
1997
Volleyball
Tyson Griffin
2002
Wrestling

Special Category

Kermit Bankson --------- Wrestling Football Coach
Len Callen --------------- Baseball, Basketball Football Coach
Charlie Clarke ----------- Basketball Track Football Coach
Doug Kagawa ----------- Basketball Football Coach
Jim Walker ---------------- Administrator for AHS Athletic Programs
Phil Wanlin --------------- Baseball, Football Volleyball Coach

Teams 

1957 Football Team 

Bill Renwick, Sandy Waters, Gene Miller, Ron Sbragia, Bill Nash, Don Biagi, Christy Price, Frank Ingram, Jim Nelson, Harmon Kellogg, Max Klemm, Fred Brown, Gene Mann, Ron Ramm, Peter Olson, Leslie Ruh, Andy Sanchez, Rich Calegari, Charles Thompson, Dave Seiling, Bruce McLaughlin, Richard Tidwell, Gordon Frankie, Larry Cassell, Rick Avery, Joe Zupo, Fred Hunter, Harvey Craw, Brad Klemm, Bob Strohmeier, Bill Bauer, Richard Bauer, Jim Catalano, Tony Kessler, Sandy Watts, Bob Widmar, Frank Jeans, Don Klose, Ernie Machado, Dennis Paddock, Jim Wilson, John Jones 

Head Coach - Bill Savage 
Assistant Coach - Craig Ortlieb 
Assistant Coach - Charlie Clarke

1987 Volleyball Team 

Adrienne Olmstead, Eve Smallfield, Martha McGaw, Tiffany Ringgold, Miyoko Chu, Mary Lackey, Julie Kim, Gabi McCombe, Cori Hansen, Annette Sanders, Anny Lackey 

Head Coach - Debbie Wanlin 
Assist. Coach - Jon Newman 
Assist. Coach - Phil Wanlin