Athletics‎ > ‎Athletic History‎ > ‎

All League Selections


2015-2016

TCAL Football (Stone Division)

First Team Offense - Malik Kouyate

First Team Defense - Cory Sterner


TCAL Volleyball (Rock Division)

First Team - Sara Obasi, Christine Legasto

Second Team - Gretta Kirkby, Jillian Guffy

Honorable Mention - Jasmine Assia, Jerri Bonnel


TCAL Cross Country

Varsity Girl’s

First Team - Jacey DeLaTorre

Second Team - Riley Harmon, Annabel Driussi, Alexis Ballman

Varsity Men’s

First Team - Darren Leung, Brad Williams

Second Team - Gus Brown, Nick Buoncristiani, Ian Daly, Lincoln Colby


TCAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Claire Chuang, Christina Rakhamimov

Second Team - Madeline Zhang


TCAL Soccer (Rock Division)

Varsity Girl’s

Co-Offensive Most Valuable Player - Patty Quinn

First Team - Emily Polito

Second Team - Angelica Gonzalez, Carmen Finley

Honorable Mention - Emilie Ivtchenko, Lindsey Wolfe, Lily Tran, Dakota Bodell, Stella Naylor, Oona Frauenfelder

Varsity Boys’

First Team - Dylan Hayton-Ruffner

Second Team - Quinn Brashares, Sonam Budhathoki, Pedro Moura

Honorable Mention - Sam Agate


NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Brianna Padilla (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Maria Patino



2014-2015

TCAL Girl’s Golf

Megan Fong, Camilla Shores


TCAL Volleyball (Rock Division)

First Team - Sarah Obasi

Second Team - Christine Legasto-Miller, Jasmine Assia

Honorable Mention - Benita Izu


TCAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Christina Rakhamimov, Allison Chuang, Claire Chuang


TCAL Football (Stone Division)

First Team - Malik Kouyate, Marco Lazaras, Bejan Esmaili-Zamora

Honorable Mention - Lorenzo Sannibale, Gabe Melendez, Uthman Sabir, Tristan Taylor


TCAL Cross Country

Varsity Girl’s

First Team - Riley Harmon, Jacey DeLaTorre

Second Team - Jilly DeLaTorre, Alexis Ballman

Varsity Boy’s

First Team - Jason Tang


TCAL Soccer (Rock Division)

Varsity Girl’s

Offensive Player of the Year - Ya Davis

First Team - Patty Quinn, Lily Tran

Second Team - Emily Polito, Angelica Gonzalez

Honorable Mention - Nadya Ahmadi, Oona Frauenfelder, Carmen Finley

Varsity Boy’s

First Team - Arcadio Rivera

Second Team - Juvenal Pena, Norbu Tenzin, Liam Tran

Honorable Mention - Subash Giri, Jesus Contreras


TCAL Basketball (Stone Division)

Varsity Girl’s

First Team- Isabel Lavrov

Honorable Mention- Avalon Miller, Courtney Tamaki

Varsity Boy’s

Most Valuable Player- Marcus Simon

Second Team- Coleman Burke, Josh Friedkin

Honorable Mention-Duvchin Javkhlantugs, Ray Kao


WACC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Garon Pelesauma, Takuma Okamoto

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Hana Minsky (North Coast Section Champion), Eva Piroth (North Coast Section Champion),

Erica Sotelo (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Nallely Patino


TCAL Baseball (Rock Division)

Most Valuable Player- Jordan Williams

First Team- Avery Tonkyn

Second Team- Cooper Morrison

Honorable Mention- Jerry Gaitan, Clayton McDonald, Nathan Greco


TCAL Softball (Rock Division)

First Team- Isabel Lavrov

Second Team- Sydnie Hersh

Honorable Mention- Adi Saaf, Kathryn Cassin, Jessica Kelley


TCAL Boy’s Tennis

Second Team- Aaron Brumels, Atticus Pallock, Ben Driscoll



2013-2014

TCAL Volleyball (Rock Division)

Most Valuable Player - Amber Erhahon

First Team - Shannon Riggio-Kerley, Anu Munkhtur, Brooke Tannahill

Honorable Mention - Christine Miller-Legasto, Jasmine Assia


TCAL Girl’s Golf

Camilla Shores


TCAL Football (Stone Division)

First Team Offensive - Paul Rynhoud, Nick Sternad, Jack Johnson, Rio Root

First Team Defense - Alexander Oyle, Lachlan Athanasiou, Lorenzo Sannibale, Paul Rynhoud

Honorable Mention - Paul Kim, Marco Lazares, Karma Gangshar, Braylen Herbert, Krishan Chadha


TCAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Allison Chuang, Thalia Brown, Claire Chuang

Second Team - Karla Guerrero, Selena Yao


TCAL Boy’s Basketball (Stone Division)

First Team - Marcus Simon, Josh Friedkin

Second Team - Nick Sternad

Honorable Mention - Ray Kao, Carl Jacobs


TCAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Maya Chin

Honorable Mention - Katie Yamada, Avalon Miller, Jane Xu


TCAL Boy’s Soccer (Rock Division)

First Team - Norbu Tenzing

Second Team - Dylan Hayton-Ruffner, Arcadio Rivera, Mario Santos-Davidson

Honorable Mention - Nicholas Kubler


TCAL Girl’s Soccer (Rock Division)

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Patty Quinn

First Team - Ya Davis

Second Team - Jo Kirkby, Mallory Wolfe, Lily Tran, Angelica Gonzalez, Rachel Gill

Honorable Mention - Emily Polito


WACC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Garon Pelesauma, Bob Ely

Second Team - Calvin Bernard, Tennessee Myers

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Chanel Chawalit (CIF State Champion),   Nallely Patino (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Erica Sotelo (CIF State Champion), Eva Piroth


TCAL Baseball (Rock Division)

First Team - Carl Jacobs

Second Team - Jordan Williams, Liam Knowles, Jack Johnson, Nathan Greco


TCAL Softball (Rock Division)

First Team - Nicole Nordahl

Second Team - Isabel Lavrov

Honorable Mention - Molly Cohen, Sami Chiang


2012- 2013

TCAL Girl’s Golf

First Team - Luna Lou, Megan Fong, Pasang Wangmo


TCAL Volleyball (Rock Division)

Most Valuable Player - Kyra Holt

First Team - Amber Erhahon, Brooke Tannahill

Second Team - Mia Jauregui

Honorable Mention - Christine Legasto-Miller, Jasmine Assia


TCAL Football (Stone Division)

First Team Offense - Rafa Menjivar, Nick Sternad, Jarin Panigbatan

First Team Defense - Dominic Pelesauma

Honorable Mention - Michael Rabin, Quinn Mirashiro, Alex Oyle


TCAL Boy’s Soccer (Rock Division)

First Team - Felix Gonzalez, Kusha Miraftab

Second Team - Norbu Tenzing

Honorable Mention - Geoffrey Lopez, Liam Tran, Jesus Contreras


TCAL Girl’s Soccer (Rock Division)

Most Valuable Offensive Player - Clara MacLeod

First Team - Lily Tran, Emily Polito

Second Team - Ya Davis, Patty Quinn, Nadya Ahmadi, Kate Sutton

Honorable Mention - Mallory Wolfe


TCAL Girl’s Basketball (Stone Division)

First Team - Whitney Tamaki

Honorable Mention - Kaitlyn Endo, Arnelle Nketiah, Avalon Miller


TCAL Boy’s Basketball (Stone Division)

Carl Jacobs, Kaelin Lawson


WACC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Garon Pelesauma, Bob Ely

Second Team - Alex Malanche, Takuma Okamoto, Jack Ely

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Chanel Chawalit (CIF State Champion), Erica Sotelo (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Brianna Padilla


TCAL Boy’s Golf

Henry Hwang


TCAL Boy’s Tennis

First Team - Andrew Gu

Second Team - Kevin Yen, Maxwell Ngo


TCAL Baseball (Rock Division)

Second Team - Andrew Wirth, Robert Wu

Honorable Mention - Jack Johnson, Michael Rabin, Jack Robinson


TCAL Softball (Rock Division)

First Team - Nicole Nordahl

Honorable Mention - Jane Xu



2011-2012

BSAL Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Kyra Holt

First Team - Kari Castanon-Hill

Second Team - McKenzie Giblin, Amber Erhahon

Honorable Mention - Marin Gibson, Brooke Tannahill


BSAL Boy’s Tennis

First Team - Allison Chuang

Second Team - Thalia Brown, Cathy Qiu


BSAL Cross Country

Varsity Girl’s - Suzanne Becker, Dorothea Miller, Thalia Tom

Varsity Girl’s - Nolan Tonkyn, Albert Buck-Bauer


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Maddie Kirkby

First Team - Marielle Pastor

Second Team - Ciara MacLeod

Honorable Mention - Lilia Taboada, Joanna Kirkby, Frances Collins, Mallory Wolfe


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Alvarho Guzman


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Gabriel Borges

First Team - Andre Alvarez, Felix Gonzalez

Second Team - Kian Ahmadi, Kousha Miraftab, Romario Pena

Honorable Mention - Guicho Alonso, Erland Harbo, Ryo Huntamer


BSAL Boy’s Wrestling

First Team - Trevor San Augustin, Athos Costa, Elijah Sudduth, Daniel Larman, Garon Pelesauma, Alexander Malanche, Nir Maoz, Bob Ely, Karma Thinlay

Second Team - Carlo Spampinato, Cyrus Wofford, Jesse Chua, Salman Zaman, Rafael Menjivar

NCS Girl's Wrestling

Second Team - Shaunice Murphy, Chanel Chawalit


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Whitney Tamaki, Alice Timken


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Connor Davidson, Kevin Lee

Second Team - Kevin Ward


BSAL Softball

First Team - Katie Nordahl, Nicole Nordahl

Second Team - Molly Cohen

Honorable Mention - Lila Rosenfield, Rachel Burns, Samantha Chiang


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Jack Johnson

Second Team - Patrick Xu, Josh Lopez, Elijah Sudduth

Honorable Mention - Zach Chiang, Paul Kennedy, Kyle Tannahill, Pike Goldschmidt


BSAL Boy’s Tennis

First Team - Andrew Gu



2010-2011

BSAL Cross Country

Varsity Girl’s

First Team - Suzanne Becker, Brisa Bodell

Second Team - Siobhan Bauer, Cong Ma

Varsity Boy’s

First Team - Nolan Tonkyn, Albert Buck-Bauer

Second Team - Stuart Adams, Aidan Juengling Bean


BSAL Football

First Team Defense - Avi Rosenblum

Honorable Mention - Akwasi Agyekum, Thomas Rocroi, Tesring Wangchuk, Robert Crowley


BSAL Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Kyra Holt

First Team - Amber Erhahon, MacKenzie Giblin

Second Team - Sita Wong


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Second Team - Myles Babbitt

Honorable Mention - Akwasi Agyekum, Branden Foote-Pierce


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Shelby Delaney, Alice Timken


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

Offensive Player of the Year - Gabriel Borges

First Team - Andre Alvarez, Kian Ahmadi, Manuel Ramirez

Second Team - Oscar Escobar

Honorable Mention - Ivan Leanos, Felix Gonzalez


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Robin Mertens, Jessica Quinn

Second Team - Marielle Pastor, Frances Collins, Maddie Kirkby, Clara MacLeod

Honorable Mention - Marissa Wise, Lilia Taboada


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Jesse Chua, Simon Leemans, Elijah Sudduth, Daniel Larman, Brian Bernard, Rafael Menjivar, Alex Malanche, Andy Choi

Second Team - Bob Ely, Salvador Patino, Trevor San Agustin

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Jillian Jenkins (CIF State Champion), April Yang (North Coast Section Champion)


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Myles Babbitt, Ryan Masterson

Second Team - Jesse Schumacher, Yoshi Uemura, Patrick Xu, Myles Rabin

Honorable Mention - Daniel Supple


BSAL Softball

First Team - Katie Nordahl, Nicole Nordahl, Ellie Arkin

Second Team - Lila Rosenfeld, Molly Cohen, Allie Presher, Meagan Tokunaga


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Dassel Pak


BSAL Boy’s Tennis

First Team - Bernardo Saraiva



2009-2010

BSAL Cross Country

Varsity Girl’s

Second Team - Siobhan Bauer

Varsity Boy’s

First Team - Chris Gioia

Second Team - James Pickering, Connor Haight, Nolan Tonkyn, Albert Buck-Bauer


BSAL Football

First Team - Levy Wilson, Andrew Spivey

Honorable Mention - Robert Crowley, Alex Stephans, Avi Rosenblum, Andrew Reggi


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - April Ngo


BSAL Volleyball

First Team - Emma Jackson

Second Team - Sita Wong, Kyra Holt

Honorable Mention - Brianna Habu, Talei Tagivakatini, McKenzie Giblin


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Second Team - Myles Babbitt

Honorable Mention - Connor Freeberg, Jing-Jing Gong


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Deanna Calhoun

Honorable Mention - Tamaya Newsome, Talei Tagivakatini


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

Offensive Player of the Year - Peeja Khorashadi

Defensive Player of the Year - Emerson Roberts-Donnelly

First Team - Gabriel Borges

Second Team - Manuel Ramirez, Mason Zupan, Juliano Pereira, Manuel Sanchez

Honorable Mention - Kian Ahmadi


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Jessica Quinn, Robin Mertens, Cristy Peterson

Second Team - Maddie Kirkby, Marissa Wise, Simone Hickman

Honorable Mention - Marielle Pastor


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Andrew Reggi( North Coast Section Champion) , Simon Leemans, Aaron Pen Kruger, Faroz Zaman, Elijah Sudduth, Daniel Larmans, Alex Stepans

Second Team - Andy Choi, Alex Malanche, Rafael Menjivar, Trevor San Agustin

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Alex Holt (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Jillian Jenkins, Christina Sigala-Arechiga, April Yang


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Ellis Stephney, Ryan Masterson

Second Team - Myles Babbitt

Honorable Mention - Yoshi Uemura, Myles Rabin, Jason Wipaki

BSAL Softball

First Team - Sara Muse, Maddie Cousens

Second Team - Krista Smithers, Sabina Khan, Megan Tokunaga, Allie Presher


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Connor Davidson

Second Team - Kevin Lee



2008-2009

BSAL Cross Country

Girl’s - Marielle Pastor, Jessica Quinn, Brisa Bodell, Anna Castillo-James

Boy’s - Brian Shea, Aidan Juengling Bean, James Pickering, Keegan Richerson, Connor Haight, Chris Gioia


BSAL Football

First Team - Clifton Brown, Andrew Reggi

Honorable Mention - Andrew Spivey, Delroy Russel, Omari Parker, Nana Yiadom


BSAL Volleyball

First Team - Kaitlyn Giblin, Glasha Marcon

Second Team - Julie Pirkle

Honorable Mention - Sita Wong


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Elena Pan


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Joy Kim, Nara Pak, Alicia Lee


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Vanessa Kelley

Honorable Mention - Deanna Calhoun


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Second Team - Connor Freeburg

Honorable Mention - Jordan Johnson, Myles Babitt


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

Offensive Player of the Year - Peeja Khorashadi

First Team - Juliano Pereira

Second Team - Gabriel Borges, Manuel Ramirez, Mason Zupan, Emerson Roberts-Donnelly


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Daniel Martinez, Andrew Reggi, Benji Kessler, Tony Garcia, Aaron Pen-Kruger, Daryn Singh

Second Team - Alex Stepans, Jeff Stone, Brian Bernard, Elijah Sudduth, Simon Leemans

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Jillian Jenkins (North Coast Section Champion)


BSAL Boy’s Golf

Second Team - John Ludwig


BSAL Softball

First Team - Sara Muse, Katie Carter, Hannah Kramer

Second Team - Maddie Cousens, Krista Smithers, Katie Nordahl

Honorable Mention - Sabina Khan, Ellie Arkin


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Ellis Stepheny, Nana Yiadom

Second Team - Greg Petri

Honorable Mention - Clifton Brown, Myles Babitt, Jon Hicks



2007-2008

BSAL Football

Lineman of the Year - Tarek Wally

First Team - Clifton Brown

Honorable Mention - Sam Crowley, Adrian Webb, Matt Malanche, Nana Yiadom, Daniel Garner


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Elena Pan


BSAL Girl’s Golf

First Team - Joy Kim, Nara Pak

Second Team - Alicia Lee, Stephanie Byon


BSAL Cross Country

Girl’s - Jessica Quinn, Jacke Quinn, Natalie Buck-Bauer

Boy’s - Will Mulaney, Brian Shea


BSAL Volleyball

First Team - Jana Poole, Nicky Hagan

Second Team - Kaitlyn Giblin


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Jahari McKnight, Connor Freeburg


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

First Team - Tori Nicks

Second Team - Joan Cannon


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Giovanni Gonzalez, Tenzin Shakya, Peeja Khorashadi

Second Team - Florian Geiger

Honorable Mention - Juliano Pereira


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

Defensive Most Valuable Player - Jessica Bibby

Honorable Mention - Christy Peterson, Jessica Quinn


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Simon Leemans, Taylor Raphael, Patrick Delaney, Andrew Reggi, Lucais Wallen, Matt Malanche

Second Team - Tarek Wally, Brian Bernard, Aaron Pen-Kruger, Daryn Singh

NCS Girl's Wrestling

Second Team - Vicky Garcia


BSAL Softball

Most Valuable Player - Laura Cannon

First Team - Maddie Cousens, Sara Muse

Second Team - Joan Cannon

Honorable Mention - Nicole Presher


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Kyle Shipley, Nana Yiadom

Second Team - Brandyn Adney, Ellis Stephney

Honorable Mention - Josh Spence, Jake Phillips, Derek Uchiumi


BSAL Boy’s Golf

Most Valuable Player - Aaron Waterhouse

Second Team - John Ludwig



2006-2007

BSAL Football

First Team - Eric Robertson, Miles Olsen, Arkan Razi, Tarek Wally

Honorable Mention - Sean Brown, Ari Coltsy, Nick Green, Sam Crowley, Daniel Garner


BSAL Girl’s Golf

First Team - Joy Kim

Second Team - Rebecca Won, Nara Pac


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

First Team - Elena Pan


BSAL Volleyball

First Team - Jana Poole, Nicky Hagan

Second Team - Kaitlyn Giblin

Honorable Mention - Sarah Hsieh, Louisa So


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Tyler Zupan, Richard Bertone


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Megan Moss

Second Team - Jessica Bibby, Jackie Quinn


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Joan Cannon, Tori Nicks


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Zach Babitt, Andre Gumina


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Mike Gaunt, Zach James, Nick Simonelli-Green, Lucais Wallen, Matt Malanche

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Maia Matalon (CIF State Champion)


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Joy Kim


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Zach Babitt, Graeme Agate, Kyle Shipley

Second Team - Brandyn Adney

Honorable Mention - Junna Murakawa, Nana Yiadom


BSAL Softball

First Team - Laura Cannon, Sabina Khan

Second Team - Maddie Cousens

Honorable Mention - Sara Muse, Nicole Presher



2005-2006

BSAL Girl’s Tennis

Second Team - Elena Pan


BSAL Girl’s Golf

First Team - Joy Kim

Second Team - Nan Ohikaima


BSAL Football

Defense - Ben Sandberg, Eric Roberson

Honorable Mention - Raheem Alhark, Ben Sandberg, Eric Roberson, Andrew Bender


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Eric Roberson, Kevin Karera


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

First Team - Tori Nicks

Honorable Mention - Carrissa Hsieh


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Evan Schumacher

Second Team - Richie Bertone, Giovanni Gonzalez


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Megan Moss

Second Team - Lindsey Fuller

Honorable Mention - Rebecca Pickus


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Daniel Singh, Taylor Raphael, Daniel Simonelli, Caleb Kahn, Gabe Pressnall, Tarek Wally, Andrey Poletayev, Lucais Wallen, Robby Nichols

Second Team - Daryn Singh, Mike Gaunt, Nick Simonelli-Green

NCS Girl's Wrestling

First Team - Maia Matalon (North Coast Section Champion), Alexa Chua (North Coast Section Champion)

Second Team - Heather Purkey


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Fred Atkins, Jason Bennett, Zach Babitt

Second Team - Graeme Agate

Honorable Mention - Carlton Steudeman, Tom Supple


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Adam Barkow, Joy Kim


BSAL Softball

Second Team - Laura Cannon, Joan Cannon, Lexie Cousens

Honorable Mention - Amanda Hansen, Amaya Fernandez



2004-2005

BSAL Cross Country

Girl’s

First Team - Jackie Quinn, Lexie Cousens

Second Team - Asma Mohammdi, Natalie Buck-Bauer

Boy’s

First Team - Kevin Shea

Second Team - Miles Rampel, Colin Bauer, Matthew Ungson, Ben Thompson


BSAL Volleyball

Second Team - Sacha Dent, Shireen Jarande, Arlene Sasse


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

Second Team - Mary Sung, Clarissa Mark


BSAL Football

First Team Offense - Donnie Phelps, Patrice Azi, Nick Goldenson

First Team Defense - Patrice Azi, Donnie Phelps

Second Team - Germaine Slaughter, Ben Goldenson, Luke Sasse, Antwan Alameen, Ben Sandberg


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Tyler Zupan

Second Team - Eric Mungia

Honorable Mention - Giovanni Gonzalez


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

Offensive Most Valuable Player - Emma Kemp

Second Team - Rebecca Pickus, Megan Moss


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Jade Smith Williams

Honorable Mention - Cecily Johnson, Martinique Lewis


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Jeremy Jennings, Arash Riahi


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Taylor Raphael, Mark Anders, Daniel Singh, Sean Dudas, Levi Porras, Robby Nichols

Second Team – Yifan She, Caleb Khan, Pratik Maru


BSAL Boy’s Golf

First Team - Adam Barkow


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Jason Bennett, Fred Atkins

Second Team - Zac Babitt, Greg Johnson

Honorable Mention - Kyle Page


BSAL Softball

First Team - Laura Cannon

Second Team - Leana Petri

Honorable Mention - Amanda Hansen


BSAL Track and Field

Girl’s - Rebecca Molinari

Boy’s - Donnie Phelps, Jermayne Slaughter



2003-2004

BSAL Cross Country

Boy’s

First Team - Sean Carey


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

Second Team - Mary Sung, Irene Sung


BSAL Football

Offensive Team - Patrice Azi

Defensive Team - Brad Phelps

Honorable Mention - Jermaine Slaughter, Daryl Joyner, Shea Harding, Donnie Phelps, Nick Goldenson, Drew Southem, Ben Goldenson, Ryan Gamba


BSAL Girl’s Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Emma Spearman

First Team - Delaney Danielson

Honorable Mention - Alex Rech


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Emma Kemp, Lydia Arce

Honorable Mention - Sacha Maxwell, Clare Kruger, Megan Moss


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Jacob Mayers, Spenser Dill

Second Team - Christian Garcia

Honorable Mention - Bernardo Simonard, Ryan Marchant, Daniel Nolan, Noe Guzman, Christopher Jones


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Second Team - Ceciley Johnson


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Mark Anders, Daniel Simonelli, Patrick Skinner, Steven Pressnall, Kofi  Yiadom, Levi Sheats, Mike Grossman, Robby Nichols

Second Team - Levi Porras, Sean Dudas


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Lou Worth

Second Team - Ed Izumazaki, Alex Peck

Honorable Mention - Greg Johnson, Zach Babitt


BSAL Softball

First Team - Danielle Moore

Second Team - Vicky Rohrer, Lydia Raya

Honorable Mention - Katie Lommen, Leana Petin



2002-2003

BSAL Cross Country

Girl’s

Second Team - Adrian Connelly

Boy’s

Most Valuable - Sean Carey


BSAL Football

Offensive Team - Matt Wilkerson, Matt Ball, Brad Phelps

Defensive Team - Mark Samonsky

Honorable Mention - Kamal Hasan, Garin Hecht, Brandon Varnado, Donnie Phelps


BSAL Girl’s Tennis

Second Team - Mary Sung, Irene Sung


BSAL Girl’s Volleyball

First Team - Katie Jensen, Dimphy Sasse, Emma Spearman

Second Team - Delaney Danielson

Honorable Mention - Kristen Bener, Christina Seith


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Second Team - Sam Laird


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Stephanie Wisslet


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Emma Kemp

Second Team - Lydia Arce

Honorable Mention - Clare Kruger


BSAL Boy’s Wrestling

First Team - Patrick Skinner, Kofi Yiadom, Andrew Koenig, Ramses Alverez, Michael Grossman, Kyle Griffin, Josh Schmidt, Levi Porras, Robert Nichols

Second Team - Mark Anders, Caleb Khan, Gabe Pressnall, Steven Pressnall, Robert Nichols


BSAL Baseball

Most Valuable Player - Matt Ball

First Team - Ian Gordon

Second Team - Robert Diaz, Tom Cobble

Honorable Mention - Eddie Izumizaki, Mike Clement


BSAL Softball

First Team - Vicky Rohurer

Second Team - Danielle Moore

Honorable Mention - Lydia Raya, Sacha Maxwell, Leana Petri


2001-2002

BSAL Cross Country

Boy’s

First Team - Justin Samudio

Second Team - Sean Carey


BSAL Football

Offensive Team - Matt Ball

Defensive Team - Willie McKenzie

Honorable Mention - Herald Lueders, Ceine Gamal, Mike Estis


BSAL Volleyball

Most Valuable Player - Dimphy Sasse

First Team - Emma Spearman, DeLaney Danielson

Honorable Mention - Kirsten Bender, Rachael Lommen


BSAL Girl’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Stephanie Wissler, Maria Martinez


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Zoe Griffith

Second Team - Kim Bell, Emma Kemp

Honorable Mention - Tessa Hager-Holson


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

First Team - Spencer Dill

Honorable Mention - Nick Garcia, Jacob Mayers


BSAL Boy’s Wrestling

First Team - Steven Pressnall, Patrick Skinner, David Yeaman, Joey Seltzer, Ramses Alvarez, Brian Mitchell, Tyson Griffin, Kyle Griffin, Mike Grossman, Paul Walker, Brad Phelps, Michael Estis

Second Team - Pratik Maru, Alrik Bursell


BSAL Baseball

Most Valuable Player - Ian Gordon

First Team - Matt Ball, Lou Worth

Second Team - Tommy Coble

Honorable Mention - Robert Diaz, Mike Clement, Eddie Izumizaki


BSAL Softball

First Team - Krislyn Patterson

Honorable Mention - Lydia Raya, Danielle Moore



2000-2001

BSAL Football

Offensive Team - Dustin Hughes, Bryan Reggi, Yaw Yiadom

Defensive Team - Karl Moore, Matt Ball

Honorable Mention - Kevin Owens, Karl Moore, Paul Shih


BSAL Volleyball

First Team - Allison West

Second Team - Shannon Brazil

Honorable Mention - Amy Jin, Jennifer Nejad


BSAL Boy’s Basketball

Honorable Mention - Ken Mimoto, David Hernandez


BSAL Boy’s Soccer

Second Team - Ryan Miller

Honorable Mention - Rigzin Namgyal


BSAL Girl’s Soccer

First Team - Elizabeth Carey

Second Team - Kyle Kemp

Honorable Mention - Amanda Garcia


BSAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Steven Pressnall, David Yeaman, Joey Seltzer, Erik Blaisdell, Yaw Yiadom, Tyson Griffin, Newton Casemiro, Karl Moore, Dustin Hughes, Michael Estes

Second Team - Kyle Griffin, Ramses Alvarez, Brian Mitchell


BSAL Baseball

First Team - Chris Weakley

Second Team - Bryan Gross, David Collister


BSAL Softball

First Team - Kyle Kemp, Krislyn Patterson


BSAL Boy’s Golf

Second Team - Ian Gordon


1999-2000

ACCAL Volleyball

Laura Jensen, Elizabeth Watty


TCAL  Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Marlow Rodriguez, Newton Casemiro, Jovany Duque, David Yeaman



1998-1999

ACCAL Volleyball

Elizabeth Collister, Yolanda Hagar, Charity Harbo, Mia Narell, Maria Zupo


TCAL  Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Angel Martinez



1997-1998

ACCAL Volleyball

Elizabeth Collister, Yolanda Hagar, Charity Harbo, Mia Narell, Maria Zupo


ACCAL Basketball

Greg Thornton


TCAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Andy Martz, Chad Freitas



1996-1997

ACCAL Volleyball

Charity Harbo, Lindsay Kagawa, Sara Ness, Karen Sillers, Libby Sanger, Lindsay Watty


TCAL  Boys Wrestling

First Team - Andy Martz, Jermey Perrett, Armand Sanchez

Second Team - Chad Freitas



1995-1996

ACCAL Volleyball

Lindsay Kagawa, Sara Ness, Karen Sillers, Lindsay Watty


ACCAL Basketball

Vincent Chooi


FAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Jeremy Perrett



1994-1995

ACCAL Volleyball

Lindsay Kagawa, Megan Meyer, Sara Ness, Brooklyn Williams


ACCAL Basketball

Jon Sanger


FAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Mark Fujita, Theo Jerome, Big Supiya, Oscar Fong, Allen Seiden



1993-1994

ACCAL Volleyball

Lindsay Kagawa, Lindsay Watty


ACCAL Basketball

Dwane Chappelle, Thomas Fairley


FAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Brian Benefield

Second Team - Frank Zhang, Jesse Quay, Big Supiya, Allen Seiden



1992-1993

ESAL Volleyball

Elisita Castanon-Hill


ESAL Basketball

Jon Sanger


DFAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Jesse Quay

Second Team - Mike Eaton



1991-1992

ESAL Volleyball

Cherita Bell, Tamara Ross


ESAL Basketball

Marty Taylor, Danny Coen


DFAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Tim Zisman



1990-1991

ESAL Volleyball

Cherita Bell, Angie Forrest, Tamara Ross


ESAL Basketball

Ukaba Bland, Daveris Hester


DFAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Danny Morales, Jose Fernandez, Nep Fong, Tim Zisman



1989-1990

ESAL Volleyball

Tiffany Ringgold


ESAL Basketball

Daveris Hester


DFAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Kian Lavassani, Jacob Clark, Wolfgang Chincarini

Second Team - Yohan Callen



1988-1989

ESAL Volleyball

Mary Lackey, Martha McGaw, Tiffany Ringgold


ESAL Basketball

Josh Alpert


DFAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Jacob Clark

Second Team - Ben Brown, Shammus Brown, Ali Ravan, Brian Rojas



1987-1988

ESAL Volleyball

Mary Lackey, Martha McGaw, Eve Smallfield


ESAL Basketball

Doug Bailey


CC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Jacob Clark, Farid Javandel, Ben Brown

Second Team - Ali Ravan, Steve Eisenberg, Brian Rojas, Kian Lavassani



1986-1987

ESAL Volleyball

Rhonda Choi, Carolyn Ebert, Penelope Lackey



CC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Brian Rojas, Kent Zapata, Dan Reed, Dan Shepherd, Mike Kuliga, Josh Freeman

Second Team - Scott Thomson, Steve Eisenberg



1985-1986

ACAL Volleyball

Sonia Briscoe, Carolyn Ebert, Penelope Lackey


ACAL Basketball

Derek Roundtree


CC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Dan Reed, Kevin Crowe

Second Team - Scott Thomson, Joe Bisbiglia, Ken Fung, Pery Coulouthros



1984-1985

ACAL Volleyball

Lisa Borreani, Margaret Wright


ACAL Basketball

Art Collins


CC Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Pery Coulouthros, Jimmy Borreani

Second Team - Kevin Crowe



1983-1984

ACAL Volleyball

Lisa Borreani, Margaret Wright


ACAL Basketball

Spud Washington, Kenny Garrett, Marcus Brown


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Mark Viale, Miles Orkin, Rodney Windsor, Mike McBride, Kevin Crowe

Second Team - Chris Holiday



1982-1983

ACAL Volleyball

Claire Hanson


ACAL Basketball

Spud Washington


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Chris Schuyler, Todd Porter

Second Team - Rodney Windsor, Jimmy Thiebaud, Shon Lewis, Brent Perucca, Justin Oxtot



1981-1982

ACAL Volleyball

Diane Christophe


ACAL Basketball

David Gibson


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

Second Team – Todd Porter, Paul Viale



1980-1981

ACAL Volleyball

Kristin Karim, Naomi Sardalla


ACAL Basketball

Darryl Harper


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - J J Johnson

Second Team - Leo Kay, Kevin Clark, Kurt Zapata, James Harris


1979-1980

ACAL Volleyball

Liz Drennan


ACAL Basketball

Jay Rogers


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Lanny Clark ( North Coast Section Champion) ,Max Hoyle, Kevin Zamboanga, John Jordan, John Tyler

Second Team - Jimmy Thiebaud, Sean Steele, Gary Williams


1978-1979

ACAL Volleyball

Cathy Mullarkey


ACAL Basketball

Bo Thomas, Darryl Pillors



ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Gary Williams, Kevin DeLaney, John Jordan

Second Team - Leo Kay, Max Hoyle, Dixon Greer, James Harris



1977-1978

ACAL Basketball

Bo Thomas, Darryl Pillors


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Paul Flenoid

Second Team - Leo Kay, Max Hoyle, Dixon Greer, James Harris



1976-1977

ACAL Basketball

Byron Williams, Warren Thomas


ACAL  Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Carl Nomura, Greg Westphal, Murray Hoyle, Kurt Heffernon

Second Team - Weyland Zamboanga, David Corvello, Paul Flenoid, Ricky Pinguelo



1975-1976

FAL Basketball

Byron Williams


FAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Mike Cassidy

Second Team - Carl Nomura, Murray Hoyle, Charlie Luty


1974-1975

FAL Basketball

Greg Gibbs, Sam Scoggins


FAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Van Gillum, David Nason, Costa Triggas


1973-1974

FAL Basketball

Brad Drennan


FAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Tyrone Rose (North Coast Section Champion), David Nason


1972-1973

FAL Basketball

Dave Jaramillo


FAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team - Tyrone Rose


1971-1972

EBAL Basketball

Doug Parker


1969-1970

EBAL Boy's Wrestling

Second Team – David Hoyle, Bruce Cory


1968-1969

EBAL Boy's Wrestling

First Team - Peter Heymans


1964-1965

EBAL Basketball

Ryn Stephen, Mike Collins


1963-1964

EBAL Basketball

Dennis Black


1962-1963

EBAL Basketball

Dennis Black


1961-1962

EBAL Basketball

Norm Brown


1960-1961

EBAL Basketball

John Lowell, Bill Brown


1959-1960

EBAL Basketball

John Lowell


1958-1959

EBAL Basketball

John Lowell


1957-1958

EBAL Basketball

Fred Brown


1956-1957

EBAL Basketball

Wes Tam, John Carmelich


1955-1956

EBAL Basketball

Wes Tam, John Carmelich


1954-1955

EBAL Basketball

Ron Hansen